Privacy and cookie policy

Skærbækcentret complies with the EU's personal data regulation (GDPR), which came into force on 25 May 2018. l

This privacy and cookie policy has been determined by Skærbækcentret (collectively referred to as "we", "us", or "our" in this privacy and cookie policy) and applies to all our customers, suppliers and business partners.

If you have any questions about this privacy or cookie policy or about our processing of your personal data, you can contact us here:

Skærbækcentret
Storegade 46-48
6780 Skærbæk

E-mail: info@scsk.dk

Data security is important to us.

For us, the responsible handling of personal data collected as part of the operation of our business is essential to our business goals and reputation. This privacy policy explains how your personal data is collected and used when you are a customer, supplier or business partner at Skærbækcentret, and how you can gain insight into your own personal data.

When you visit our website, information is collected about you, which is used to adapt and improve our content. If you do not want information to be collected, you should delete your cookies (see how under cookies) and refrain from further use of the website. Below, we have elaborated on which information is collected, which purposes and which third parties have access to it.

 

What is personal data and how do we process it?

Personal data is any information about an identified or identifiable physical person. An identifiable physical person means a person who can be directly or indirectly identified, among other things by an identification number or one or more elements that are specific to a given person's identity.

What type of personal data do we process about you and why?
The information we collect about you will be used for various purposes in connection with your customer relationship and the operation of Skærbækcentret. The information collected may vary depending on whether you are a customer, supplier or business partner, but in general it will be information relating to customer administration, supplier administration and information relating to Skærbækcentret's rights and obligations.

Failure to provide personal data on your part may mean that Skærbækcentret will be unable to fulfill its obligations in connection with your customer or supplier relationship.

By default, Skærbækcentret collects and processes ordinary personal data. However, in specific cases in connection with booking a holiday, for example, it may be necessary for us to process sensitive personal data to a limited extent (e.g. information about special menus or information about the need for special assistance regarding the holiday.)

Skærbækcentret will typically collect information about customers, suppliers and business partners. What information and what it is used for and how long it is stored is detailed below:

Information relating to our customers
Information that you give us when you book a holiday/stay/course conference or other service, whether online via the website or by contacting our sales department/reception, including contact information (first name, middle name(s), surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and mobile number, bank details, payment card details, information that you give us in relation to your special preferences for the ordered service (e.g. information about special diets, need for special assistance in connection with disabilities or other illness), health information, the purpose of the order, information that you provide to us in relation to marketing or communications, as well as information that you provide to us if you contact us with a question to report a problem, or when you otherwise contact us in connection with your customer relationship with us.

Information regarding our suppliers and business partners
Information that you give us in connection with entering into a supply or cooperation agreement, including contact information (work, job title, first name, middle name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail address), information that you give us about your preferences in relation to marketing or communication, as well as information that you give us if you contact us with a question, to report a problem, or when you otherwise contact us as part of our collaboration.

What do we use your personal data for?
Skærbækcentret processes your personal data to fulfill the purposes listed below. Please note that not all of the specified purposes, categories of information, recipients of information or types of processing of information apply to you in all cases.

Skærbækcentret only processes your personal data to the extent that it is necessary in connection with your customer, supplier or collaboration relationship (to the extent that any interests are taken into account in each individual case) or in accordance with applicable law.

How long do we keep your information?
We store your information for as long as we have a legitimate need for it and for the maximum time allowed according to GDPR.

This means, for example, that when you have signed up for one of our newsletters, we store your information until you unsubscribe from the service again.

In connection with an application, the HR manager processes and any employment committee your personal data. Information is stored until the right candidate is hired.

How do we process your information?
Skærbækcentret processes your personal data in connection with the establishment or ongoing administration of your customer relationship with Skærbækcentret as part of the operation of our business, including orders, services and deliveries of our other products, maintenance of our customer registers, invoicing, debt collection, marketing, statistics, etc. 

When you request a service, provision, offer or when you sign up for one of our newsletters, you also consent to us storing your information. We will then process your information in order to be able to send you a newsletter or an offer.

The information is typically:

  • Name, address, telephone number, e-mail address,
  • CVR number when you have to pay an invoice as a business
  • Cookies when you use our website

All statistics and analyzes are prepared in anonymized format and therefore do not contain information that can be attributed to you as a person.

Administration of supplier and collaboration relationships
Skærbækcentret processes your personal data in connection with the co-administration of supplier and/or collaboration relationships where you are a supplier or business partner or are the contact person at a supplier or a business partner with whom Skærbækcentret works together as part of the operation of our business, including maintaining our register with information about our contact persons at our suppliers and business partners.

Compliance with applicable laws and regulations
Skærbækcentret processes your personal data in connection with compliance with laws and regulations to which Skærbækcentret is subject in connection with the operation of the company or to fulfill various reporting or information information Skærbækcentret legal obligations according to applicable laws and regulations.

Skærbækcentret does not use your personal data to make decisions that are solely based on automatic processing, including profiling.

Skærbækcentret strives to ensure that all personal data we process is correct and up-to-date. We therefore ask you to always notify us of any changes in your personal circumstances (for example, change of address or payment information), so that we can ensure that your personal information is always correct and up-to-date.

Legal basis for processing your personal data
Skærbækcentret basically processes the information about you on one of the following bases:

  1. Your consent.
  2. entering into or fulfilling your contract with Skærbækcentret.
  3. consideration of the legitimate interests of Skærbækcentret, i.e. the purposes described above.
  4. fulfillment of a legal obligation the Skærbækcentre is required to do.
  5. protection of your or another physical person's vital interests.
  6. the processing is necessary in order for a legal claim to be established, asserted or defended, and the processing is necessary to comply with Skærbækcentret or its employment, health and social obligations arising from national law or EU law. There may also be situations where we process your personal data for the legitimate interests of third parties with respect to the purposes described above, unless consideration of your interests outweighs this.

Sharing of personal data
Skærbækcentret only passes on the information to the extent that it is necessary as part of the operation of our business, including to be able to deliver your service and the other products you have purchased from us in connection with it.

We use a number of suppliers for the operation of the booking system, various IT systems, sending out newsletters, etc. These suppliers may have access to your personal data. We have entered into a data processing agreement with them in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

Data integrity and security
Personal data is not stored longer than is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, unless the storage is necessary to meet national legal requirements, including statutory storage periods in connection with bookkeeping etc.

It is Skærbækcentret's policy to protect personal data by taking sufficient technical and organizational security measures. When your personal data is no longer needed, we will ensure that it is deleted in a secure way.

Your rights
You have the right at any time to assert your rights under the applicable data protection legislation at any time. Among other things, you can request insight into the personal data that Skærbækcentret holds, as well as object to the processing of the information, including objecting to automated decisions and profiling or to the use of your personal data for direct marketing. Furthermore, you can request the correction or deletion of any incorrect information about yourself, withdraw a consent to the processing of your personal data and assert your right to data portability.

If you wish to assert one or more of your rights, please contact us by e-mail: info@kursus-fritidscenter.dk. Your request will be processed in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation at any time.

Complaints about Skærbækcentre's processing of your personal data can be made to:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5.
1300 København K
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Updates to the privacy policy.
Skærbækcentret continuously evaluates and updates this privacy policy. You should therefore regularly check this privacy policy for any changes that may affect our processing of your personal data.

Hvad er Cookies og hvordan behandler vi dem?

The website uses "cookies", which is a text file that is saved on your computer, mobile or similar for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain harmful code such as virus.

If you delete or block cookies, ads could become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You can also risk that the website does not function optimally, and that there is content that you cannot access.

A cookie is a small piece of text that is saved on the device, for example your PC or mobile phone, that you use to visit www.skaerbaekcentret.dk. As well as other pages managed by the Skærbækcentret.

En cookie er et lille stykke tekst, der bliver gemt på den enhed, for eksempel din PC eller mobiltelefon, som du bruger til at besøge www.skaerbaekcentret.dk med. Samt øvrige sider der administreres af Skærbækcentret. Including www.kursusfritidscenter.dk, www.feriecenter-skaerbaek.dk, www.skaerbaekferieby.dk, www.vadehavsmesse.dk, www.nordseeinfo.dk, www.restaurant-staffeli.dk, www.kunsterhuset-vadehavet.dk, www.kunstnerhuset-vadehavet.com, www.linedance-event.dk, www.linedance-skaerbaek.dk, , www.skaerbaekbyfest.dk, www.3skoennedage.dk, www.3skonnedage.dk, www.kursus-event.dk.
 
What do we use them for?
We primarily use cookies to be able to create statistics on our site with e.g. Google Analytics, so that we can constantly optimize and make the page even better. We cannot see your name or where you live.
 
Cookies also make your visit to the page faster, as the page "remembers" what you have visited, and therefore does not have to spend time reloading all content if you return to a page you have already visited.

Can I opt out of using cookies?
Yes, you can delete and block them in different ways, depending on which browser you use. Click here to see how

Updates to the cookie policy
Skærbækcentret continuously evaluates and updates this cookie policy. You should therefore regularly check this cookie policy for any changes that may affect our processing of your cookie information.

Read more about GDPR

You will find further information about GDPR here (please note the page is in English)

Are you registered in our customer directory?

You can find out at any time what information we have registered about you in our customer register* either by clicking on the link below or by contacting us

Click here to view the information / consent

*E.g. if you have previously made a booking of a holiday home, held an event or otherwise submitted information that is registered in our booking system.

Newsletter recipient

If you receive our newsletters, you can find out what information we have registered about you in this connection by contacting us.

You can unsubscribe or change your information on our newsletters at any time.

We currently use the American company MailChimp as email program. Your data, which you submit in connection with the registration for our newsletters, will therefore be transferred to a third country outside the EU/EEA. However, MailChimp is subject to the "Privacy Shield" and therefore also meets the European GDPR regulations.

_gcl_au

_gcl_au - 3 måneder

Formålet med denne cookie er at optimere funktionaliteten på hjemmesiden

lastHash

lastHash - 1 dag

Gemmer den sidste hash værdi i urlen

Hjemmeside

appCurrentDomainId - 1 år

Gemmer id'en på nuværende domæne, som bliver brugt til at styre sproget

vmcms - Slettes når browseren lukkes

Hjemmesiden bruger denne cookie til at identificere den besøgende, på tværs af sider, under besøget.

cookieSafe - 6 måneder

Indeholder en krypteret kopi af udvalgte 3. parts cookies, så de ikke går tabt, hvis de bliver fjernet af browseren.

PHPSESSID - Slettes når browseren lukkes

Hjemmesiden bruger denne cookie til at huske brugerens session.

Webshop

Shop_UserUUID - 1 md

Beskriver den unikke kurv

Cookie-indstillinger

vm-gdpr-accept - 1 måned

Angiver om cookie-indstillinger er blevet gennemgået / accepteret.

vm-gdpr - 1 måned

Bruges til at huske de valg der tages under Cookie-Indstillinger.

 

Google Analytics

_ga - 2 år

Denne cookie fra Google bruges til overvågning af trafik på vores hjemmeside og sporing af hver besøgendes antal besøg, tidspunktet for det første besøg, tidligere besøg og det aktuelle besøg.

_gid - Slettes når browseren lukkes

Denne cookie bruges til at spore, hvor lang tid den besøgende bruger på hjemmesiden.

_gat_* - Slettes når browseren lukkes

Bruges til at reducere mængden af forespørgsler til Google

 

Facebook

_fbp - 90 days

Used to distinguish and keep track of your unique users

_fbc - 90 days

set when a user arrives at your website from an Ad and the destination URL includes the click identifier "fbclid"

LeadScoreApp

__lsv - 5 min.

Bruges for at adskille besøgende.

 

Indstillinger for cookies

Find our opening hours

Swimming pool
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Resturant
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Skærbækcentret
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Reception
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Café & bowling
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

..press the button and call us

+45 74 75 19 70